1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Psp Wont run Isos,,Because of 3.52 M33-4!!!!!!!!

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by Rogdrik, Oct 29, 2007.

  1. Rogdrik

    Rogdrik Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2006
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    whats wrong with my psp
    now that i updated to 3,52 M33-4 every tikem i run an iso i runs the ganme not the iso how come
     
  2. larrylje

    larrylje Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2005
    Messages:
    12,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Dude take your time asking your question. Its hard to understand what your trying to say.

    I am guessing you are saying none of the games will run after updating to 3.52 M33-4 custom firmware.

    Well go HERE and follow the steps to see if you can get them playing properly.

    Don't blame the custom firmware because there is nothing wrong with it.
     
  3. Rogdrik

    Rogdrik Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2006
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    my bad man i just got scared!!

    well now some are working cause i went to the recovery menu and changed some thing about UMD

    but now some that used to work dont work and one that used to say erro now loads the umd

    and one that used to work says erro {and those letters an numbers] just like when u dont have a UMD inside
     
  4. larrylje

    larrylje Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2005
    Messages:
    12,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Try going HERE and follow these steps. Some have had issues going from 3.40 OE-A straight to 3.52 M33-4 custom firmware.

    The guide will have you recover back to 1.50 firmware then install straight back to 3.52 M33-4.

    After you do those steps go to the previous guide I gave to properly get your ISO/CSO files running.
     
  5. Rogdrik

    Rogdrik Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2006
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    oh man is it risky cause i culdnt get pandora to work and i dont want a brick
     
  6. larrylje

    larrylje Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2005
    Messages:
    12,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    If you follow the directions properly the risk is very slim. The applications and guide are 100% working so if you brick it will be due to user error or power failure during downgrading/updating.
     
    Last edited: Oct 29, 2007
  7. Rogdrik

    Rogdrik Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2006
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Hahah Omg Lol

    i asked you the same question on two different threads without noticing haha

    hey men i did what u told me on the first post and they're all working

    yess!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    thank u for both links and the help man ur amzing im gonna keep both links saved just in case...
     
  8. larrylje

    larrylje Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2005
    Messages:
    12,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Glad you got it working.
     
  9. Rogdrik

    Rogdrik Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2006
    Messages:
    1,103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Yup Thanks
     

Share This Page