1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PSX Iso 411???

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by Hypro1122, Jan 28, 2008.

  1. Hypro1122

    Hypro1122 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    if i have a psx iso but it is in 5 0r how many every parts can I play them on my psp and if so how???
     
  2. Hypro1122

    Hypro1122 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    if i have a psx iso but it is in 5 0r how many every parts can I play them on my psp and if so how??? i have the right firmware to run iso but i never ran them in part files the iso's ive ran are from my own psx disks
     
  3. brobinson

    brobinson Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2008
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    No you can't. You have to put them back into one file. Also, you can't play a PSX ISO. You have to convert it to an eboot and put it in the GAME150 folder to play.
     
  4. Hypro1122

    Hypro1122 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    how do i put them into 1 file??
     
  5. wichozzz

    wichozzz Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2007
    Messages:
    606
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    try to use ZingaPopstation to convert it to an eboot file
    really work great
    hope this help
     
  6. Cloud202

    Cloud202 Guest

    well I'm assuming they're in RAR Compressed folders... you just put all the folders in one location and extract the first one. it puts them together automatically.
     
  7. Hypro1122

    Hypro1122 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i used pop station gui and put the game in a wer wird file in h/psp/game/wer wird but when the screen loads and i go to start the game it freezes up and does nothing what am i doin wrong????
     

Share This Page