1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Question on DMS3

Discussion in 'PS2' started by yashiro, Sep 18, 2003.

  1. yashiro

    yashiro Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2003
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have a DMS3 modchip on my V7 ps2, and I want to buy a newest ActionReplay for cheat code only. does it work with orginal import and Backup games? anyone try that before? thz
     
  2. Supreme

    Supreme Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2003
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Yeah it works to my knowledge. I have friend that that has a DMS3 in a v5 and he says it works fine w/ all his games, back ups included. I have a question for you though. I was looking for a good place to get in install or pre-mod, did you buy yours pre-modded or did you get your current system done? And if so where?
     
  3. yashiro

    yashiro Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2003
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    thz, then i will go ahead to buy one
     
  4. psx245

    psx245 Regular member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2003
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
  5. telescope

    telescope Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2003
    Messages:
    702
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    or try internationalgamingworld.com
     

Share This Page