1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal work with HD loader?

Discussion in 'PS2' started by SnipesXxX, Nov 6, 2004.

  1. SnipesXxX

    SnipesXxX Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2004
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Has anything been able to backup Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal on their HDD using HD loader? Or copying over from PC and it work? In any mode?
     
  2. aznbound

    aznbound Regular member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2004
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Many people tried with all modes and no luck. I guess this game just doesnt work.
     
  3. SnipesXxX

    SnipesXxX Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2004
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Is it DVD9?
     
  4. SnipesXxX

    SnipesXxX Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2004
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    has anyone tried copying from their PC?
     
  5. shifted90

    shifted90 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2004
    Messages:
    81
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Of course they have. Like aznbound said, the same just doesn't work. And I don't think it is a DVD9.
     
  6. Xian

    Xian Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2003
    Messages:
    956
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    If you enable Mode 3 it will load but on the first mission at the second autosave point it will lock up.
     
  7. Vicx19

    Vicx19 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2004
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    it does work with hd loader with any or all modes, except it crashes for me on the aquatos level, on the dvd and on hd loader.
     
  8. brendocon

    brendocon Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2004
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    my pal version works perfectly on hdadvance
     
  9. brendocon

    brendocon Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2004
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    oops, sorry, i was referring to the second one, Going Commando.
     
  10. kunis19

    kunis19 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    you need a patch for this game to work with hd loader.
     
  11. aznbound

    aznbound Regular member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2004
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    And you have it?
     
  12. kunis19

    kunis19 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i dont. There is a patch, ask or look around for it.
     
  13. aznbound

    aznbound Regular member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2004
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Can you give me tips on where to search or what terms to search for? I cant seem to find anything on it.
     
  14. Megadeth

    Megadeth Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2003
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    There isn't one yet.... DVDRICK has a patch for SwapMagic user's, it patches CDloader into the ISO so you don't have to Swap twice... But that's it...
     

Share This Page