1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

ratchet cso HELPPPPPPPPPPP PLZ

Discussion in 'Sony Handhelds' started by hater5555, Feb 23, 2007.

  1. hater5555

    hater5555 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i downloaded ratchet and clank for my psp but i cant get it to work


    it boots then goes to black screen


    it is a CSO file
     
  2. mrgooey

    mrgooey Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Messages:
    4,058
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    bad iso file
     
  3. powerwhee

    powerwhee Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    omg, search the goddam 6 billion other topics, you have to change the cpu speed to 266 mhz, fusk, I hate noobs that don't search like 2 topics down, not even pages, but topics.
     
  4. hater5555

    hater5555 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hey im the noob the file is corrupt i looked in the iso and there was files missing so mayb ur the noob and need to learn about what your talking about u punk
     
  5. powerwhee

    powerwhee Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Actually, your being an idiot by not looking at all the other topics on the matter. And anybody can look in the ISO to see what is wrong with it. Also, you might want to try switching the PSP cpu speed to 266, that will make it work. Dum ass. Check the other 100 topics on it.
     
  6. hater5555

    hater5555 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hey listen actually nvm im tired of explaining things to retards so thanks for taking the time out of ur useless life to try to help me
     
  7. powerwhee

    powerwhee Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    HAHA, you call me a retard, when you don't have the brain to look down two posts, and find the answer.....dumass.
     
  8. Kurrpt

    Kurrpt Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2007
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    you HAVE to go to the configure screen and change the speed of ISO. It has to be 266 or above for the game to boot.

    I change it to about 300, and it works fine
     

Share This Page