1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Reprogram replay lite

Discussion in 'Digital TV - United States & Canada' started by DTAAFFE, Jul 9, 2007.

  1. DTAAFFE

    DTAAFFE Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi
    Could anyone please give info on how to fix my box (REPLAY PLAY ) . Put in new codes
    Still no joy , someone said i need new cable to reprogram Please let me have step by step info as i am not a computer buff
    Many Thanks
    DT
     
  2. DTAAFFE

    DTAAFFE Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
     
  3. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96


    Please go to the bottom of my post and click on Eamos Library. There is a full replay lite guide and all the firmare/loader you need.
     
    Last edited: Jul 9, 2007
  4. DTAAFFE

    DTAAFFE Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Thanks
    will try
    DT
     
  5. emmaxxx

    emmaxxx Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    heya.. i tried updatin my replay lite box but it keeps comin up connection error. can any1 tell me why this is happening?? please.
     

Share This Page