1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Ripping Complete Menu's + import in DVDlab

Discussion in 'Video to DVD' started by hondnl, Feb 28, 2005.

  1. hondnl

    hondnl Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have a litlle question about ripping..

    I make for my own use , dvd compilation of about 3 movies ( last one the terminator triology)on 1 dvd with a nice quality ( cce :) )
    I rip the full movie en extra's with dvd2svcd en dsroba en cce
    And compile everything with dvdlabpro
    Now is my question , how do I rip the original menu's en change the links and then import that menu in DVDlabpro ??
    SO that I have 3 VST With each their own original menu?

    thanx in advance
     
  2. Adder01

    Adder01 Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2004
    Messages:
    335
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I don't believe DVD Lab can do that.

    DVDReMake says it can. I believe there is a guide on its website.

    Adder.
     
  3. hondnl

    hondnl Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    THere must be a way no?? DVDlabPRO is a pretty proffesional tool , I supose I am not the only one who wants to import menu's?
    Really nobody knows a solution for this , dvdremake kan it compile the same way as dvdlabpro?
     
  4. dimad

    dimad Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2004
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
  5. rebootjim

    rebootjim Active member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2004
    Messages:
    2,631
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    DVDLab Pro is an authoring tool. As such, it allows you to MAKE menus. It does not import and modify existing menus.
     

Share This Page