1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

sky box f5

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by rojas1250, Aug 22, 2013.

  1. rojas1250

    rojas1250 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2013
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    hi im new here just a sky box f5 and dont get 5HD comes out in black perfect signal and few hd channels bracking up any ideas
     
  2. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,011
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    128
    moved to correct forum due to poster's blindness as not a "news" issue.
     
  3. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,764
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    98
    check the Skybox F3 thread and load the chan file for it, works on both boxs, still breaking up then its your dish or your cline provider
     
  4. rojas1250

    rojas1250 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2013
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    any software avilable cos the software it has is from 2012
     
  5. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,764
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    98

Share This Page