1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

skybox f3

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by sputnik2, Jan 14, 2013.

  1. sputnik2

    sputnik2 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi just got a new skybox f3 but cant for the love of me get it to recognise the satellites when searching for channels new to all this so a little help will go a long way
  2. AfterDawn

    AfterDawn Advertisement

  3. tongs007

    tongs007 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,528
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Home theater > Digital TV - UK & Europe
    post there
  4. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    37,696
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    98
    moved to correct forum as NOT a feedback & suggestions issue.
  5. darn24p

    darn24p Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    just get a channel list and new firmware if u wish load it off the usb ect and it will have the sat and all the channels loaded onto it
  6. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,759
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    read the existing threads on how to do this

Share This Page