1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

starview 3

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by danniy, Feb 24, 2008.

  1. danniy

    danniy Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    hi does anybody know anything about starview 3 boxes ie wot api shoud be. if yer just load s ware as normall.if there r clones made yet etc.just need to before a buy.cheers
     
  2. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,616
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    they are terrestial cable box [ used with aerial ]
    probably chorus mmds i think
     
    Last edited: Feb 24, 2008
  3. danniy

    danniy Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    cheers 4that wot a need to know was are the just same as 1+2 with codes and s ware etc.and same kind of problems. am still useing starv 1 we no problems. but getting these 4 lads just wondered if the is owt to look 4 wit these new ones cheers d
     
  4. 1888

    1888 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    there is a starview 3 coming out soon,because they are starting to clone the box(starview 2).the new box will work and is exactly the same as the last 2 boxes.might be a bit dearer to buy but no differance.
     

Share This Page