1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

starview kys

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by giggsy28, Oct 8, 2007.

  1. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    my starview has the rite keys but it keeps going blank n cumin up updating info still nothing wots wrong guys?
     
  2. GARYEDGE

    GARYEDGE Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ARE YOU SURE YOU HAVE THE RIGHT KEYS THEY HAVE CHANGED AGAIN TODAY
     
  3. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    th keys i have r 4 oo.db 64 90 15 6e be 27 76. 01.e2 c9 74 0a 04 22 a6 12 r these rite keys?
     
  4. GARYEDGE

    GARYEDGE Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    who is your supplier?
     
  5. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Them codes are wrong , I left you a message in your OTHER thread
     
  6. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    thanks again 1 letter out. if its he wrong keys will they change?
     
  7. GARYEDGE

    GARYEDGE Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    no you need to change it.unless you have the latest software.
     
  8. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ntl. if keys r not rite will they change? its working thanks c'mon the CELTS, won me 50 quid yesterday
     
  9. GARYEDGE

    GARYEDGE Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    go to menu system information and let us se what software you have.
     
  10. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    how do i show u wot software i have?
     
  11. GARYEDGE

    GARYEDGE Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Menu system information and what it says.that is the software you have on your box.
     
  12. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    API VER 2.59_E boot ver 7.00 january 2007
     
  13. GARYEDGE

    GARYEDGE Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Im not sure if that auto updates the keys sorry some one can put you straight though.
     
  14. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    wot do u mean? sum1 will help
     
  15. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Giggsy as Gary said just wait and someone will help. 2.59 will not auto update.
     
  16. GARYEDGE

    GARYEDGE Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    if you need to update so it autorolls the keys im not sure if that 259 software does so im just saying any one else reading this will let you no if it does.
     
  17. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    I have seen your other thread from today giggsy just update them manually for now as you seem to have a problem downloading files to flash the box.
     
  18. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i was ptting keys in = hey were canging after i stored them is that cos it was the wrong keys? the box is fine now, can u e mail mewhen there is a key change at all cos i go mental cheers
     
  19. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
  20. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    some1 said to me they r gonna try n blow the boxes any truth in that?
     

Share This Page