1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Street Fighter Alpha 3 Max possible Fix?

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Homebrew software' started by TupacFan, Mar 14, 2007.

  1. TupacFan

    TupacFan Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2007
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    i have been looking for a way to get sfa3 max to work for ages and i read in a few places that there is a way! so if anyone knows post it here. Just incase u need to know i have 3.10 oe-c firmware.
     
  2. mrgooey

    mrgooey Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Messages:
    4,058
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    im not sure, but i played street fighter fine with my 3.03 OE-C. It was a .cso file, I had a UMD ( Not street fighter UMD) in it. It works fine like any other games.
     
  3. bigbossGF

    bigbossGF Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have 3.03OE-C and it works fine. It's in ISO format and 190MB in size. Works perfectly.
     
  4. HalfFro

    HalfFro Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yea i cant get it to work either i tried converting like 3 different ones rebuilding them and they still dont work i'd be cool is someone can say where they got the one that works
     
  5. bigbossGF

    bigbossGF Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Here or here.
    Just type in Street Fighter Alpha 3 Max and search for preferably the USA title.
     
  6. mrgooey

    mrgooey Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Messages:
    4,058
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    I got mine from demoniod but however it is a private torrent server.
     
  7. TupacFan

    TupacFan Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2007
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    i got mine to work. All i had to do was insert a UMD. I guess i only some games work without a UMD in the drive.
     
  8. mrgooey

    mrgooey Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Messages:
    4,058
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    TupacFan, is correct only some games can work without UMD.
     

Share This Page