1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

The Box set up instructions

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by bobeey3k, Feb 24, 2008.

  1. bobeey3k

    bobeey3k Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I am just looking for the thread where the basic setup instructions are for the starview 2
     
  2. noelyf

    noelyf Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    2,959
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    go to s*y sports
    press menu, 1570
    set default key
    exit back to s*y sports & let it update.
    you should get all channels.
    most of the st****ew 2 boxes have the GTRom installed
    so you should get all channels.
     
  3. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Look in Eamos FTA library at the end of my post you will find all you need in there.
     
  4. bobeey3k

    bobeey3k Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Cheers for the help guys!!!
     
  5. libbo2003

    libbo2003 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    hi I have lost all my S** premier channels of my 'The Box' how do I get them back?
     
  6. jbvideo

    jbvideo Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    887
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Hi
    Do a rescan, or have a look at the link posted by sc0user a couple of posts back in this thresd
    jbvid
     
  7. libbo2003

    libbo2003 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    thx you are a star x
     
  8. libbo2003

    libbo2003 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    My s*y Sports1 is now only on view inside the s*y bet screen,how do I fix this?
    thx.
     

Share This Page