1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

TOKOBOT not loading

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Games' started by dude222, Jan 27, 2007.

  1. dude222

    dude222 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I have a problem running tokobot

    Im using 3.02 OE-B and when i try to load tokobot i get the massage

    "the game coul not be started."

    I dont have this problem with my other ISO's

    What shoul i do?
     
  2. gzach

    gzach Regular member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2006
    Messages:
    547
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    if you're usin no umd mode, then dont
     
  3. BladeX561

    BladeX561 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2006
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ihave a problem on my thread please help

    and also i have legend of heroes and it loads but then a black screen shows up and turns off why?
     
  4. dude222

    dude222 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    the no umd mode is diabled and i have a umd in the drive
     
  5. BladeX561

    BladeX561 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2006
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i hate these problems like mine it loads but black screen

    i cant think anything else besides its a bad torrent you used
     
  6. dude222

    dude222 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I downloaded this from 2 difrent site but still get the same error
     
  7. BladeX561

    BladeX561 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2006
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i guess your psp hates tokobot!

    need help on my thread
     
  8. gzach

    gzach Regular member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2006
    Messages:
    547
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    theres an option in recovery something enable plain modules, try enabling thats then see if it works
     
  9. BladeX561

    BladeX561 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2006
    Messages:
    417
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    where?

    probably thatll help to make legend of heroes work

     
  10. Haisook

    Haisook Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2007
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Well, it's normal for some ISOs, especially those of new games, to not work on custom firmwares.
     

Share This Page