1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Tony Hawks Underground 2

Discussion in 'PS2 - Hardware boot discussion' started by rcmpayne, Oct 15, 2004.

  1. rcmpayne

    rcmpayne Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2004
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i burnted this game on dvd-r and works fine with swap disk but when i install it on HDAdvance and play it it freezes. i tryed all the possable modes 1,2,3 and still no go

    anyone know why
     
  2. Willh85

    Willh85 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Works fine for me under mode 3, maybe it just doesnt work on ur version of ps2, I have V7.
     
  3. rcmpayne

    rcmpayne Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2004
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    mine is brand new
     
  4. aznbound

    aznbound Regular member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2004
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Yeah, it worked for me on mode 3 too. Im using hdloader but I doubt that it makes any difference. Also, I heard a lot of people have file corruptions when saving. There are quite a few people too. Did this happen to anyone else?
     
  5. November

    November Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2004
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Do you guys use BitTornado? If so what settings do you use? Because it takes me forever to get shite sometimes. I would just like to compare.

    Nick
    -ciao
     
  6. rcmpayne

    rcmpayne Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2004
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yes it was bittorrent

    but it works when i burnted it to a dvd-r and used swap disk
     
  7. netroach

    netroach Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2004
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Enable mode 1 and 3. It will work fine after that.
     

Share This Page