1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Virtua Tennis 3 - 3.03 OE-C

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by vash420, Mar 28, 2007.

  1. vash420

    vash420 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I've installed OE-C and everything seems to be working fine, the iso's I've tried so far work great, apart from VT3. The game is playable but there's crazy graphic corruption (blocky crowd, as if the filtering isn't working right, player models have noticeable joins). Anyone else tried this yet?
     
  2. CoRn3tTo

    CoRn3tTo Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2007
    Messages:
    172
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i think this belongs to the "PSP games section" not here
     
  3. vash420

    vash420 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Yeah, I was going to post it there but that forum's subtitle says 'No questions how to get games working on modded/firmware hacked PSP. Simply debate about games themselves.', So I thought since it's probably the firmware making things go weird it would be better to post it here...
     
  4. CoRn3tTo

    CoRn3tTo Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2007
    Messages:
    172
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    'No questions how to get games working on modded/firmware hacked PSP. Simply debate about games themselves.' This means don't ask how a game will work using devhook,usb,rip,or anything just to play the game.

    but since you are already playing a game,,this should come to that section do you get what i mean?

    got no idea of your game coz i never playd it yet.
     
  5. Vaindetta

    Vaindetta Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2007
    Messages:
    227
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    WWE Smack v. Raw plays the same way. I'd say its just the game. Try compressing it at different .CSO levels, it may change the way it plays.
     
  6. vash420

    vash420 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I'm using an uncompressed iso, still the same problems.
     
  7. CoRn3tTo

    CoRn3tTo Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2007
    Messages:
    172
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    its just the game.
     

Share This Page