1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Vu solo clone help.

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by suttsy, Jun 9, 2013.

  1. suttsy

    suttsy Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Can anyone help me with setting up a solo clone. Relation bought it as couldnt afford genuine.
    I have flashed it with BlackHole 2.01, installed CCcam where i inserted my lines, but cant see the ant premium channels only FTA.
    Also do you have to download a bouquet & install same.
    I myself have a genuine solo, flashed with Vix 3.0, ABM in the set up so never had to install a bouquet.
    Anyone with similar experiences, all help greatly appreciated..

    Suttsy,
     
  2. AfterDawn

    AfterDawn Advertisement

  3. fintannl

    fintannl Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2009
    Messages:
    1,805
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    48
    h**p://www.world-of-satellite.com/showthread.php?23571-New-box-set-up-guide&p=199705#post199705

    shock horror i posted this and it was available without even using search parameters? i cant wait for your next question
     
  4. suttsy

    suttsy Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Well Fintann,
    I appreciate your help with this, so. why is the world a sphere??? LOL

    Suttsy.
     
  5. fintannl

    fintannl Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2009
    Messages:
    1,805
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    48
    call it stroppiness with age. The world is a sphere? Heavens :)
     
  6. piopat

    piopat Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,527
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    48
    mate did you set cccam as your default cam and then start the cam ? . if not and cccam is installed press the blue button on your remote .then look in the top left of screen ,it probably says common interface or default cam , then press the right button on your remote until common interface is gone and is replaced with cccam , then press the ok button and cccam will start .then try a pay channel .
     
  7. suttsy

    suttsy Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hey Piopat,
    I eventually got it sorted, thanks for your reply mate.

    Cheers all!!!
     
  8. piopat

    piopat Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,527
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    48
    your welcome mate
     

Share This Page