1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

What do I need to boot my old Psx's backups on my PSTWO?

Discussion in 'PS2 - Software boot discussion' started by Labba, Mar 17, 2005.

  1. Labba

    Labba Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Last edited: Mar 17, 2005
  2. UltraImm

    UltraImm Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2005
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    You need Breaker Pro. :)
     
  3. Dude2099

    Dude2099 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2004
    Messages:
    434
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    hmmmmmmmmmmm? Yes, ill like to know the answer to this as well. And no SMD here. Have been told that laser fix can cause this? True/False. Could i use AR2 Max to play psx backups?
     
  4. RemyK313

    RemyK313 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2004
    Messages:
    426
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Yeah, I'd like to know as well, if you can use something like Codebreaker or Gameshark to boot up PSX games.
     
  5. 007PStwo

    007PStwo Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2005
    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    you can use gameshark 4 or older (gameshark for psone that is)

    or ar for psone

    or ps-xchange or breaker pro.


     
  6. clouser

    clouser Guest

    you cant use the code breaker it dosent stop spinning breaker pro works great though.
     

Share This Page