1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

XBOX CONTROL PORT?

Discussion in 'Xbox - General discussion' started by ceja_11, Oct 21, 2004.

  1. ceja_11

    ceja_11 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2003
    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    HAS ANYONE HAD TROUBLE WITH THEIR XBOX CONTROL PORTS. WHERE ONLY THE FIRST 3 WORK, AND NOT THE LAST ONE. DOES ANYONE HAD THIS PROBLEM AND HAD IT FIXED?

    ANY INPUT WILL HELP THNX
     
  2. punqewe

    punqewe Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2003
    Messages:
    1,406
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    If I had more than two friends I would care.
     
  3. ceja_11

    ceja_11 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2003
    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    K.....................
     
  4. ceja_11

    ceja_11 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2003
    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    so any one cant help?
     
  5. Hrdrk20

    Hrdrk20 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2004
    Messages:
    482
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Send the 4th guy out for beer and smokes
     
  6. ceja_11

    ceja_11 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2003
    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ok serious now, does any one know plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
     
  7. OzMick

    OzMick Guest

    I like the way you guys think... I suffer from the same condition of not having enough friends to ever find out :p

    And then, we all just play system link when we do get together, so never been an issue. Have you installed a modchip? You might have damaged something or loosened something inside. And don't yell.
     
  8. ceja_11

    ceja_11 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2003
    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    nope haven installed anything yet, just all of the sudden it stoped working...
     
  9. OzMick

    OzMick Guest

    If you haven't opened it and its still under warantee, you can probably get it repaired under it. Otherwise, if you were going to put a modchip in anyway, bust the sucker open and see if something is loose inside.
     

Share This Page