1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

xm360 cant see dlc

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Modding & Hacking' started by ohmss, Feb 15, 2012.

  1. ohmss

    ohmss Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2006
    Messages:
    221
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Hi all,

    I've just has my slim rgh and everything I believe is set up only I cant get xm360 to find any dlc. I've placed the dlc into the internal hard drive under contents/00000000000/game title and the tu in the cache but when running xm360 it doesnt find any dlc. I have checked the internal hard drive and the dlc is there.

    Can anyone help?

    Thanks

    Ohmss
     
    Last edited: Feb 15, 2012
  2. ohmss

    ohmss Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2006
    Messages:
    221
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Sorry guys for bumping this thread but I really could do with some help. As mentioned I placed all dlc in the xbox 360 hard drive and xm360 cant find it. I've checked the hard drive and the dlc is there just wont show up. This is driving me insane
     
  3. ohmss

    ohmss Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2006
    Messages:
    221
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Hi,

    Ive now got the dlc to show up now in xm360. I went into storage and made my external drive a storage of 16gb. It shows up in xm360 but when I boot the game (arkham city) it does not see it still. Might be a stupid question but is this because the game is on one partition and the dlc on another on the same hard drive?

    Thanks
     
  4. ohmss

    ohmss Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2006
    Messages:
    221
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Hi,

    Ok I've gone out and purchased an internal 320gb slim hard drive and started from scatch. I've installed freestyle, dash launch etc to the internal hard drive. Still having issues with dlc even though xm360 sees it. My setup is as follows hdd1/content/00000000/game/00000002/dlc and tu update in cashe. I've set manage paths hdd1:\games\ and nothing. Seriously what am I doing wrong? everywhere I read it states that this is the correct way. Please help

    Thanks
     

Share This Page