1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Epson r200/300 quality ?

Discussion in 'DVD±R media' started by jrochet, Oct 15, 2004.

  1. TMcCallie

    TMcCallie Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2004
    Messages:
    237
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Got you beat on ink for the Epson Stylus Photo R200 and R300.....

    Abacus Private Store at private.abacus24-7.com is
    6 pack set is 16.85 with 4.95 freight for a total of 21.80.
    Works great. I have used lots of these cartridges and not a problem.

    Have not found ink anywhere that beats this price.

    Tom
     
  2. rick5446

    rick5446 Guest

    HELLO bbmayo!!!!Hey Pal still lookin for your name at DaProggers.How about a favor?Make up a front cover for the new Mini series REVEALATIONS.My x-wife wants me to put it on DVD for her,so I'm going to cram 3 episodes on ea. Disc for her.
    If you would be so kind SIR,I'd appreciate it,my home made labels come out so lousy.I just don't have the software for this.PhotoShop & all these type of PROGRAMS sure look awful Expensive
    Thanks if u can help
     
  3. bbmayo

    bbmayo Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2004
    Messages:
    5,088
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    I can do that for ya. I will PM ya when I get it done. I'm at work now but I will work on it tonight when I get home :)
     
  4. hugabone

    hugabone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
  5. binkie7

    binkie7 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2005
    Messages:
    18,496
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    hugabone
    It seems to be up and running. I was just at the site. I did have problems Tuesday i think - received a 404 page.
    BBMayo - Blade Trinity looks great.
     
  6. hugabone

    hugabone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I cant seem to connect. Probably a isp issue.
     
  7. binkie7

    binkie7 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2005
    Messages:
    18,496
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    Could be - I'm using Firefox w/ Comcast. Just checked again got right on the sight.
    Good Luck!
     
  8. hugabone

    hugabone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Thanks, Im using Firefox, tried IE and Netscape but none would let me connect. I know some ISP's wont let you go to certain sites through their routers. I need to find an alternative.
     
  9. bbmayo

    bbmayo Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2004
    Messages:
    5,088
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Last edited: Apr 14, 2005
  10. bbmayo

    bbmayo Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2004
    Messages:
    5,088
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Here are some small screen shots

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  11. MultiCopr

    MultiCopr Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2004
    Messages:
    261
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Last edited: Apr 14, 2005
  12. bbmayo

    bbmayo Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2004
    Messages:
    5,088
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Jeez!!! Did you bother to read this thread at all?

     
  13. NymRod

    NymRod Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2005
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Last edited: Apr 14, 2005
  14. bbmayo

    bbmayo Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2004
    Messages:
    5,088
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
  15. MultiCopr

    MultiCopr Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2004
    Messages:
    261
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Ya I skimmed over it :) but I found the info pretty quick by myself.

    Thanks though
     
  16. rick5446

    rick5446 Guest

    Thank u VERY MUCH bbmayo
    Hey just where are u on DaProgger's site? I've been all over it
    The only thing I don't like about it is I have to Disable my security to do anything their.Also I don't know what happened but the downloads are a lot faster now.BOY O BOY they sure got some nice labels
    Tried going to those sites & this is what I get!Either check you firewall settings or you didnt came from http://daprogger.mine.nu

    Debug info: Referer: media.fastclick.net NISreferer:
    My firewall is definetly OFF
    Man o Man very good looking labels sure hope I can Download them

    O K I found them THANK U VERY MUCH!Not to impose but how about a front cover."NOT TO IMPOSE HA-HA" thanks though
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 15, 2005
  17. rick5446

    rick5446 Guest

    Don't pick on MultiCopr!!He just needs to DeFrag.Might take a couple of days.But He'll be alright
     
  18. TMcCallie

    TMcCallie Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2004
    Messages:
    237
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    rick5446, I also have the same problem and can't access the site unless I disable norton's securities. When I disable it I can then download anything.

    Is there a work around this problem other than turning off your securities?

    Tom
     
  19. rick5446

    rick5446 Guest

    Hey their: TMcCallie! If there is a way,without disabling security.I'm sure it will show up on this site as a lot of people here use that site.Thanks to this site I found it,and thanks to bbmayo,I've got 2 excellent CD Labels for the T V series Revealations.I've got nothing but gratitude for AfterDawn & all the people who use it.Believe it or not even the a%#holes.All these members got something to add
     
  20. hugabone

    hugabone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I still cant get to the site. It times out even with the security off.
     

Share This Page