1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

gameshark 2 version 1.1 codes for kingdom hearts 2

Discussion in 'PS2 - Software boot discussion' started by donald_bo, Apr 20, 2006.

  1. GamerGX

    GamerGX Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    omfg,u found action reaplay codes,plz plz tell me where u got'em plz,i got an action replay and i have never found any 4 this game,help a guy out plz
     
  2. GamerGX

    GamerGX Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    omfg,u got action replay code 4 this game,can u tell me where u found em plz,i cant find any for my action replay,come on man hook me up,thx^^ sry 4 the repost i didnt see my message
     
    Last edited: Jul 24, 2006
  3. glugg1234

    glugg1234 Guest

    these codes work good together if you do it right... here is how to make it so you can change donald and goofy's weapons...
    Stock x98 Of Every Keyblade For Sora ( ill call this C2)
    0480B628 1E34771E
    1480B631 1E34561E
    1480B630 1E34563E
    0480B529 1EB4770E
    0480B528 1EB4572E
    0480B529 1EB4772E
    4410B528 16A4571C
    66D09569 3430C10C


    Stock x98 Of Every Item And Weapon (and this C1)
    4450B508 56B4571C
    66D09569 3430C10C

    a. ok start new game without cheats

    b. play untill you are sora and go buy donald and goofy a weapon and equip the weapons only (make sure weapons are destroyable)

    c. dont equip anything else, makes it eaiser.

    d. save and load game with c2

    e. equip sora with sword that he wil use until endgame.

    f. save and reload without cheats.

    g. ok now destroy all of the weapons donald and goofie are using so you can change weapons.

    h. equip weapon you wanna use for them. (only equip weapons you can destroy or you wil not be ablt to cnage weapons again)

    j. save and load game with c1

    l. once you equip item (all items now) you cannot change it!!! so chosoe wisely
    m. now everytime you gain another sword slot it will be empty so choose well cause the sword is a permenate decision.
    n. enjoy

    if you loading game you have to messaround until you getit right sora's sword it harder to get it working because the sword code ie a random number you have to load it once and reset it after you found out what sword gives you the least and equip that and so on.
     
  4. graffik

    graffik Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    look above for my codeset for keyblades if you wish to be able to choose. some of the special missions such as the breaking of the pots require specific blades. if you choose the codes i posted they will not fill all available and you can pick and choose evern use same blades for diff forms
     
  5. PwnyRide

    PwnyRide Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    is there a way that the codes posted my graffik can be converted to Action Replay Max PAL codes?
     
  6. PwnyRide

    PwnyRide Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    is there a way that the codes posted by graffik can be converted to Action Replay Max PAL codes?
     
  7. graffik

    graffik Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Action replay max codes: Go here: http://db.gamefaqs.com/console/ps2/file/kingdom_hearts_2_codebreaker.txt

    do a sarch on it for 'Action Replay Max codes' i do not have that so you'll have to try it yourself and see if they work

    REMEMBER the all weapons codes always give you too many you may not be able to unequip them once you get them making some of the jiminiys journal stuff impossible And POST only once same messages
     
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2006
  8. PwnyRide

    PwnyRide Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    the codes there are for the NTSC (us) verson of ARMAX, i checked with the official codejunkies website and compared them. The codes are identical. thanks anyways :D
    P.S~ sorry for the double posting above, my internet froze up when i was posting lol
     
  9. master55

    master55 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Stock x98 Of Every Keyblade For Sora
    0480B628 1E34771E
    1480B631 1E34561E<<how do i add this part of the code(i can only use one line)
    1480B630 1E34563E
    0480B529 1EB4770E
    0480B528 1EB4572E
    0480B529 1EB4772E
    4410B528 16A4571C
    66D09569 3430C10C
    please help me
     
  10. graffik

    graffik Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    If you can only type the first half you apparently are not using gameshark if you are.. Gameshark simply type them from left to right and it starts second row.

    Many of the codes i posted previously for codebreaker will also work on gameshark for broadband
     
  11. master55

    master55 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yea, i'm using gameshark 2(V1.2)
     
  12. graffik

    graffik Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Gameshark 2 is what I use.. remember virtually all the code here need the MUST BE ON CODE (goto pg 1 of this forum to get that) before trying to run the gam with codes make sure the code highlights if it does not highlight you probably typed it or the must be on code wrong. to get more details on gameshark setup of codes check the manual of it. I use codebreaker more than it anyways it does more.
    or contact gameshark.com for detail help on gameshark

    All codes in gameshark 1 or 2 have to be as long as the codes shown here use the L1 or L2 or r1 or R2 control buttons make sure it starts all the way to left before imputting codes (forgot exact controls) and note if it has more than 1 code i believe all the codes must be in the same code section (if it shows 5 to do 1 thing make sure all 5 codes are under same catagory)
     
  13. master55

    master55 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    so, what your saying is that i need to make more then one code(like if this was a codes(not real code)

    552f55a89 99bfac556f
    f5570899s 77830ddabb <-so i need to make this part a whole new code?(because i can only use one line) 552f55a89 <-this part of the code would be one cheat, the next part would be another?
     
  14. graffik

    graffik Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Gameshark codes are this long 00340B76 00000007 Exactly no more no less they are in 2 segments of 8 characters if you have a diff one it is probably for ps1 or some other software I do not even believe the older gameshark codes is less than 16 characters. only ones that are possibly 8 is something like pro max and that is different software altogether

    EACH CODE LINE is 16 CHARACTERS though it does use a space

    If yours only does 8 buy a new one or contact gameshark its faulty
    If updating get gameshark+ media player so you can download and play videos with your ps2

     
    Last edited: Nov 16, 2006
  15. ManikenNN

    ManikenNN Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2006
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    anyone happen to have codes just for roxas? and maybe another version of the dual wield roxas? my game freezes everytime i go to load a new area of the game :'(
     
  16. vannyhook

    vannyhook Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    can someone plz post either a code to seriously increase droprate or a code 4 all syn gemz one thats posted wont work on my 1.1 gs
     
  17. graffik

    graffik Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    try gameshark.com
     
  18. vannyhook

    vannyhook Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    grafik ive been there there r no codes involving synth items on site
     
  19. graffik

    graffik Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Try finding my previous codes about "codebreaker codes" and try adding the 'MAx Ap" code so when you have more points to distribute thus you can have 2-3 treasure codes at once perhaps that will help
    I am not sure it has specific synthisis codes or not but it has codes to give you all the materials
     
    Last edited: May 6, 2007
  20. vannyhook

    vannyhook Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    graffik i dont see anything like that in this thread do u know a code to add 8 luck rings 2 my inventory?
     

Share This Page