1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

codes

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by MICKXEROX, Jul 18, 2007.

  1. MICKXEROX

    MICKXEROX Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    anyone got new codes for n*l ire???
     
  2. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    You have to do a factory reset and autoscan again I am afraid.
     
  3. MICKXEROX

    MICKXEROX Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    so theyre not gone then?
     
  4. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    No they have just done a frequeny shift
     
  5. MICKXEROX

    MICKXEROX Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    THANKS!
     
  6. anto74

    anto74 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    thanks scouser
     
  7. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    No problem :)
     
  8. indian21

    indian21 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    how do I fix this frequency shift, havent done a factory reset before
     
  9. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    Go to menu, press factory settings, type 1668, press OK. Do a full installation again and make sure key emu is back on after autoscan finishes.
     
  10. indian21

    indian21 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I pressed 1668 on factoy sttings and it said press ok to delete or exit, and then a menu came up, how do I install the channels agin... sorry im not very good at this..

    cheers
     
  11. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96


    No problem go to the link at the end of post marked Eamos Library.
    Click Starview, then Starview Documentation, you will find a PDF Starview Guide here. This will tell you how to do eveything you need to know.
     
  12. indian21

    indian21 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I already pressed ok, so does that mean the box is wrecked because I deleated something??

    Cheeres.
     
  13. indian21

    indian21 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Sorry for the double post,my box seems to be working now..
    Thanks man.
     
  14. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    No problem :)
     

Share This Page