1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

kv 750 --780 -- and 850

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by cactikid, May 24, 2016.

  1. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    kv have finally released new newcamd images for all three boxes.
    many thanks to kv:D
     
    legends1 likes this.
  2. bash62

    bash62 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2008
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    28
    does this mean need to buy a line for 780 to work again then
     
  3. tongs007

    tongs007 Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,895
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    78
    thought the 750 was a door stop years ago
     
  4. tongs007

    tongs007 Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,895
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    78
    yes it will mean youll have to buy a share, and if i were you id think about getting an hd box, youll be buying a virgin line so youll get hd channels but unfortunately not on the 780
     
  5. legends1

    legends1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    long live kryptview
     
  6. bzqwx2

    bzqwx2 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2008
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Just wanting to play with an old KV 780 box.

    Where to get firmeware from?
    Do i have to purchase aa virgin code from KV or can I add one from my provider?
     

Share This Page