1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Nagra 3 ***** Keys All Areas****

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by BRIAN1956, Mar 4, 2010.

  1. BRIAN1956

    BRIAN1956 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2007
    Messages:
    779
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I guess you have all been waiting and thinking how to get round the new Nagra 3.

    After working day and night we finally found the keys.


    yes got somewhere and this is the furthest anyone will get as yet




    Instructions

    (please follow carefully)




    1) Find the remote and press the red power off button.





    2) wait 5 minutes





    3) turn the power off from the mains and leave it a few mins





    4) disconnect it from the tv ( ie remove the scart) its very important you do this otherwise it wont work





    5) Now take the box in your hand





    6) finally here are the keys (ps might not work for yours)




    [​IMG]

    7)Use Keys to Lock Box In Storage Cuboard.
    Last edited: Mar 4, 2010
  2. AfterDawn

    AfterDawn Advertisement

  3. tomhick02

    tomhick02 Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Thanks, but I already have my N3 cracked au box working!
    So the sooner its nationwide, the better!!
  4. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,759
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    woowwww, excellent work brian, but which key do we enter in first?
  5. BRIAN1956

    BRIAN1956 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2007
    Messages:
    779
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26

    I have these one's marked Mick,so people will know which key they need for their box

    [​IMG]
  6. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,759
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    I tip my hat at you sir

    [​IMG]
  7. tomhick02

    tomhick02 Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I wouldn't like to take from all your hard work bud, but think i def seen these marked keys on another forum 2-3 weeks back!!
    Oh - BTW - when the keys rolled, they didn't Autoupdate - you have to restart your CAM manually!
  8. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,759
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    these are the keys i want to roll
    [​IMG]
  9. tomhick02

    tomhick02 Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Fair play to ya!
    But I think it would have been nice of ya to ask, before posting up a picture of my wife taken from her facebook account!
    But i dont mind! lol
  10. mby70

    mby70 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2008
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Has there not already been a thread started on this?
  11. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,759
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    not as indepth as this one
  12. e45

    e45 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    4,336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    This is the only key you need to get the box sorted its green with a lid on it.


    [​IMG]
  13. Magoo1973

    Magoo1973 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    so does this new software really work on the kryptview a750
  14. hooter007

    hooter007 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    3,263
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    no you need the i connect for the krypt a750
    but not working in ireland yet
    though should be soon
    starview.6 is working in dub at moment
  15. Magoo1973

    Magoo1973 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    so what does the new firmware do for the kryptview
  16. hooter007

    hooter007 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    3,263
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    same as it always did,lol
    but you need the i-connect
  17. Magoo1973

    Magoo1973 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    what is i connect sorry if i sound stupid
  18. hooter007

    hooter007 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    3,263
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    its an adaptor that you clip to the back of the old krypt a750 only
    so you can then put your lan cable in the back of it
  19. Magoo1973

    Magoo1973 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    so the new firware will not work on akryptview a750
  20. hooter007

    hooter007 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    3,263
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    not on its own
  21. Magoo1973

    Magoo1973 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    so do i need the iconnect or will my box work without it and if i do need it where can i buy it

Share This Page