1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

new online update for a850

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by cactikid, May 19, 2016.

  1. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    new online update to make your boxes work off a public card share.

    thanks to the kv team in not letting this box become a door stop.:D:D
     
    tongs007 likes this.
  2. legends1

    legends1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    how do we get the public share ?
     
  3. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    that would have to be google cable card share
     
  4. tongs007

    tongs007 Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,895
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    78
    hats off to them i say,
     
  5. tongs007

    tongs007 Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,895
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    78
    is there a tut for inputting lines, installing cams? dont have one myself but 2 lads i know do, and they keep asking me for news, also they are not tech savvy, so if theres a tut ill need to read it lol
     
  6. legends1

    legends1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    still no joy mate?
     
  7. gordyffc

    gordyffc Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    A point in the right direction for a tutorial would also be gratefully appreciated here.
     
  8. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    setup page.

    many fail because their line data for user id is too long,ask for a shorter version
     
  9. chochamam

    chochamam Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2008
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi Guys. I apologise if I sound naive. I used to use a Kryptview box until 6 years ago when I had VM...I'm on SLY now...can I use the a80 on SLY? if not...whats the best box to use?
     

Share This Page