1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Nokia Dbox2

Discussion in 'Digital TV - United States & Canada' started by waitsey, Jul 22, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. fezzer48

    fezzer48 Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    thanks biggy5001 im back on line an thanks to all that helped luvs yas all
     
  2. fltmofa

    fltmofa Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2008
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    is any one using the blade image in a CW area thats working if so any chance they can put up there whole keylist txt folder please mine is not working and im going mad trying to resolve it!

    or pm me them pls pls pls
     
    Last edited: Nov 27, 2008
  3. locasio

    locasio Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Can anyone please let me know info that goes with the new codes? dates etc?
     
  4. kamilsey

    kamilsey Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    If i remember correctly the DBOX2 only uses ROM7 and it seems that VM are not sending the ROM7 code. I have tried updating the keys from *removed* but still nothing. Im in a NTL area so i used Pure keys but also had a try with CW and TW keys and still nothing.

    Can someone clarify if there is a bigger problem ie virgin having more hissy fits. Already got my ADSL so im setup to throw the broadband package back at them.
     
    Last edited: Nov 28, 2008
  5. fltmofa

    fltmofa Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2008
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    yes they are they are being right biatches lol someone said earlyer they have hit the whole country lol
     
    Last edited: Nov 28, 2008
  6. myksterx

    myksterx Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2006
    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    edited by ddp
     
    Last edited: Nov 27, 2008
  7. t3turbo

    t3turbo Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i lost my keytxt.when i forced code update ,so i turned nangram 7 off and 10 on changed the codes and hey presto. thanks for all the help. please renember it against the forum rules to display the codes on this thread. we dont want it stoped!!!
     
  8. invader1

    invader1 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    edited by ddp
    cheeers for this mate but edit out the code before you get your wrists slapped
     
    Last edited: Nov 27, 2008
  9. andym1

    andym1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2007
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    edited by ddp
     
    Last edited: Nov 27, 2008
  10. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,123
    Likes Received:
    84
    Trophy Points:
    128
    myksterx, 1 week ban for code posting.

    invader1 & andym1, 2 day ban for code posting.
     
  11. troublesu

    troublesu Guest

    you only need 2 keys 0 & 1, i have ROM7 on TW Birmingham area.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 27, 2008
  12. Brummie20

    Brummie20 Guest

    I am from birmingham great barr area does this make me the same digits as yours? if so please can u PM me the codes please please
     
  13. fltmofa

    fltmofa Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2008
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    didnt get me dbox working got my starview working tho good times!
     
  14. locasio

    locasio Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    All workin! Reflashed with old image. Then just changed the 2 codes 00 and 01 to the two new ones on the keymaster prog. Rebooted! Thanks for any help and info.
     
  15. Brummie20

    Brummie20 Guest

    what area u from i am in birmingham can u advise wat the changes are do we have simularities? please advise in PM thx
     
  16. whaatsupp

    whaatsupp Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    ok guys pls help me with this one
    my wife knew we were getting sky one back so she decided to do a scan..... her first mistake
    im now only getting freeview as she said she hit the worng button doh.
    need a step by step guide
    tried scanning agian but nothing , i think it has something to do with the emu but am no expert
    also she somehow mucked up the channels guide i need to know how to get movies into movies ect ect at the mo they are all under "all channels"
    "i need your help guys or the wife goes" and i need someone to look after the kids
     
  17. Brummie20

    Brummie20 Guest

    thx 4 pm can u also advise
    1)wat date,
    2)the rom and
    3)the first codes starts with N 5A01 then the info u sent me or different?

    is your all running full spec? please sent in PM thx so much in advance
     
  18. locasio

    locasio Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Brummie, I PM'd you.
     
  19. troublesu

    troublesu Guest

    edited by ddp
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 27, 2008
  20. Danzo100

    Danzo100 Guest

    Hi All

    I am trying to put my codes in but messed up a number. can sombody tell me how you put a space in whilst entering your codes.

    Regards
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page