1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

ntl dublin codes

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by babyflake, Jul 17, 2007.

  1. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi im new to this.im so lost...i live in dublin 24 n my box has all scrambled channels!ive tried d new codes but they wont work???wots the provider ID????
     
  2. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    I presume you are on N** The codes havent changed and has your starview been working?
     
  3. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    this prob sounds so stupid but wot is starveiw?d last time d codes changed i got it workin bu no luck did time?
     
  4. ryanmg

    ryanmg Guest

    have you got a starview or The Box
     
  5. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    Starview is a type of decoder. Look at the front of your box it will say what make it is.
     
  6. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    haha!its starview?im such a dope!
     
  7. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    haha!its starview?im such a dope!
     
  8. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    u still there?
     
  9. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Yep have they just gone today?
     
  10. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    well 2 b honest i avnt tried it since d start of june?was away n den js didnt bother with it 4 a wile?
     
  11. ryanmg

    ryanmg Guest

    hahah you left it since june
     
  12. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    lol :) have you input these codes and checked to see if your key emu is on.

    New n*l keys 8th July Ireland

    Line 00 = A9 86 6E EA 39 EA 09 49

    Line 01 = 9E 40 85 78 E7 82 10 06
     
  13. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    ye wots wrong wit dat is it f**ked now?
     
  14. ryanmg

    ryanmg Guest

    no just go to main menu press 1570,nagravision and put the codes from sc0user posts in the nagravision.
     
  15. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    No if you have these codes you should be OK. Press menu, then type 1570 and check if key emu is on or off.
     
  16. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    how do i know wot line im on...well nyway i did try dem...dis is exactly wot i did...menu 1570, navigation, proveder ID 5401, key num oo n den i put in d code u said bu no luck?
     
  17. ryanmg

    ryanmg Guest

    put the keys for line 00 in then change key number to 01 and put the 01 keys in.
     
  18. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    You got this one Ryan :) Key Emu is probably off
     
    Last edited: Jul 17, 2007
  19. babyflake

    babyflake Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    ok i tried dat n it didnt work bu every time i go in2 it ders a new provider ID.shud i always change it back to 5401?
     
  20. ryanmg

    ryanmg Guest

    sc0user sent you a pm
     

Share This Page