1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Nvidia Geforce 7500LE 512MB, not good enought?

Discussion in 'PC hardware help' started by asolis, Jul 26, 2007.

  1. asolis

    asolis Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2006
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i bought a new gateway computer that comes with this grphics card and i tried call of duty 2 the demo and it works slow. i also have halo 2 and it works extremely slow. Can anybody tell me why my games are working slow?
     
  2. mikeh0303

    mikeh0303 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2006
    Messages:
    613
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    have to checked to make sure the drivers are there?
     
  3. GrandpaBW

    GrandpaBW Active member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2004
    Messages:
    3,739
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    68
    That is a light edition card, but go to Nvidia's site, and download and install the latest drivers, which appeared today.
     
  4. sammorris

    sammorris Senior member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2004
    Messages:
    33,329
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    118
    The latest drivers may help, but it's a pants Graphics card, so don't expect games to run well.
     
  5. asolis

    asolis Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2006
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I get this error when i try to install the driver,
    [​IMG]
    this is what i got in my computer
    Code:
    http://img267.imageshack.us/img267/9752/error2mg8.jpg
    Can anyone help me solve this problem?
     
  6. sammorris

    sammorris Senior member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2004
    Messages:
    33,329
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    118
    Are you using Vista 64-bit?
     
  7. asolis

    asolis Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2006
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I get this error when i try to install the driver,
    [​IMG]
    this is what i got in my computer
    [​IMG]
    Can anyone help me solve this problem?
     
  8. asolis

    asolis Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2006
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    my box says that its 64 bit, so i tried installing the 64 bit driver and it does the same thing.
    [​IMG]
    but in my system information it says that its 32 bit
    [​IMG]
    so what do i do? its supposed to be a 64 bit.
     

Share This Page