1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Setanta Sports 1 Ireland Freq For Waterrford

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by power2614, Aug 14, 2007.

  1. power2614

    power2614 Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2007
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Has anyone got the freq for Setanta Sports 1 in waterford.

    The freq I have is 363000 but it aint comming up,tried the dub freq of 307000 but no joy.

    Missed the liverpool game sat over this,had to go to the pub instead!!!
     
  2. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Have you tried this:

    1 Menu
    2 Factory settings
    3 type in code ( 0000)
    4 press ok. this will delete channels.
    5 Installation
    6 Change provider (Eg n*L etc)to which ever one used in your area.
    7 autoscan ( when it says *** channels found , exit back out all the way until u are back at the scrambled/no signal 'tv' screen)
    8 Hit menu again
    9 go into parental control
    10 press info on remote and type in 2004
    11 new screen appears , change EMU to on
    Exit out to view.


    You will lose your channel order and favs but it is worth a try.
     
  3. power2614

    power2614 Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2007
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Scouser have u got msn messneger?
     
  4. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    No sorry, dont like the hassle :) I will help you here and I am quite fast :)
     
  5. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    lol Scouser , Im over in eamos for a min or 2 , was you looking for me ?
     
  6. power2614

    power2614 Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2007
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    No probs,going to a whole reset now,do i use NTL as my provider as thats what i am on?
     
  7. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Yes , select your provider
     
  8. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Yes but do you have autoroll firmware installed. Press menu and systen info and tell me what it says.
     
  9. power2614

    power2614 Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2007
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    The Freq is 371000,Walk on with hope in your heart :)
     
  10. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    LOL could have told you that, enjoy :)
     

Share This Page