1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[bold]how do i burn more than 1 video ts file onto a dvd with nero[/bold]

Discussion in 'Nero discussion' started by ritchiep, Aug 13, 2006.

  1. ritchiep

    ritchiep Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2006
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    [bold]Hi, I have uploaded a dvd with 24 vts files in 1 folder. It does not let me copy more than one vts onto 1 disk. How to 1 copy more than 1 vts onto my dvd disk, thanks[/bold]
     
  2. scf_au

    scf_au Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2004
    Messages:
    2,951
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Use Nero Recode:

    Run Recode, click 'remake a dvd', 'import titles', then go highlight and 'add' the various 'titles' under each respective vts sub-folders onto the compilation window. Adjust compression settings if necessary, and follow from there.

    Happy DVD authoring!
     
  3. ritchiep

    ritchiep Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2006
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    thanks scf au but cant find nero recode in my nero, what is it under
     
  4. binkie7

    binkie7 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2005
    Messages:
    18,496
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    When you open SmartStart it's under applications (see pic below).
    Which version of Nero are you using - like 6.6.0.18 or 7.0.8.2?

    [​IMG]
     
  5. gurnard

    gurnard Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2005
    Messages:
    1,234
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Last edited: Aug 13, 2006
  6. ritchiep

    ritchiep Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2006
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi Binkie7, I have all the nero options but that one, i guess ill purchase an up to date nero. Thanks for your help.
     
  7. gurnard

    gurnard Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2005
    Messages:
    1,234
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    ritchiep hi :)
    did you look at the link i gave above?
     
  8. ritchiep

    ritchiep Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2006
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yes gurnard, but i dont have nero recode in my applications, guess my nero was too old. have purchased nero 7, so it should be on that. thanks for your help, appreciated.
     
  9. scf_au

    scf_au Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2004
    Messages:
    2,951
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Ooops. Maybe too late now, but note that the 'reauthor' function of Shrink works in similar ways as Nero Recode. Shrink is, of course, free. *_*


     

Share This Page