1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

kryptview set up

Discussion in 'Media tanks' started by hms1947, Feb 19, 2011.

  1. hms1947

    hms1947 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    two questions...do i have to have a cable lead in to my box as well as the ethernet cable

    and

    at the moment i'm working with just the ethernet cable to router...when i scan i get a few messages saying ..already exists....so i leave it to run it's course and when its finished i'm told to exit....but nothing has come up. any advice would be appreciated please...thank ye in advance.
     
  2. cityboy36

    cityboy36 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    put cable lead
     
  3. tongs007

    tongs007 Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,898
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    78
    yeah you need ya virgin lead plugged in and ethernet all the time
     

Share This Page