1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

NO MORE "Help me bridge" ADVERTISEMENT TYPE POSTS

Discussion in 'Xbox - General discussion' started by Oner, Jan 13, 2006.

  1. dekine

    dekine Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2005
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
  2. soberdee

    soberdee Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2006
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    my friend told me that i could get a capture card thatll plug into my usb and i can plug it into the 3 prong (red, yellow, white)at the same tyme and i would be recording off the tv screen whats your gamertag ill try to ad you when i go to my friend house
     
  3. dekine

    dekine Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2005
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yeah check out my previous post that dazzle thing is what ur friend is talking about maybe he has found a different brand but that is what it does. My gamertag is

    GT's are not allowed here please do not post them
     
    Last edited: Jan 24, 2006
  4. adam88

    adam88 Guest

    if u need help learning how to bridge on xbox live you can check out my web site it has stats on it. edited by ddp
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 4, 2006
  5. dekine

    dekine Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2005
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    not much as far as tutorials go
     
  6. elsanter

    elsanter Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2006
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    ok heres the deal iv got every thing i need to be able to bridge iv got the net card iv got the cable but i cant bridge my cpu to my xbox iv got windows 2000 and its nothing like windows xp i cant just go in to network connections and click on the 2 connections together it dose not give me that option so what do i do????????? if you play xbox halo 2 send me a friend invite if you can help me the name on there is el santero if you know how to help me the send the invite plz i need help thanks
     
  7. adam88

    adam88 Guest

    edited by ddp
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 4, 2006
  8. xChaoSx

    xChaoSx Guest

    IF ANYONE KNOWS HOW TO BRIDGE AND GET ME HOST I WILL LEVEL YOU UP BY MODDING!
     
  9. tocool4u

    tocool4u Guest

    WOW, You are so stupid what are you some 10 year old kid didn't you read this thread......YOu are definitaly gonna get banned....i can't believe this, this is the first time i saw someone this stupid do this


    Your such a CHEATER and a dumb one at it
     
  10. creaky

    creaky Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2005
    Messages:
    31,683
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    96
    un-bloody-believable. to post in a thread about no bridging that was started by a moderator. Priceless. or should i say prize prat!
     
  11. tocool4u

    tocool4u Guest

    lol.....peolpe these days
     
  12. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,127
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    128
    must be brain dead!!
     
  13. zconvers

    zconvers Guest

    So can any body describe sep by sep correctly how to bridge. Mabie if some one does that all the members trying to bridge will stop making more Threads that are already posted.so they just keep on going to that thread everybodys opinions my vary but i seems like a good option.

    for example:to bridge you need windows xp to use the bridgeing connection or a 3rd party software. and how to set it up like were you need to set the ethernet wire correctly and what you need extra for your computer tower to make bridgeing possible.

    think about it?

    opinions may vary i no not every one will agree with me but im just looking for something to solve the problem.


    Thanx
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 14, 2006
  14. Bridger12

    Bridger12 Guest

    I am done with hearing about this bridging stuff. i am just goign to tell you this. get cain from oxid.it get zone alarm pro with a key gen. and then find a dang tutorial on how to set it up. it isn't hard to find a tutorial you don't have to make everyone in the forum mad by asking dumb questions like that modder kid. i wish i could pwn him 1v1. i bridge host to stop cheaters.

    ibridge.tk click on tuts and that has everything

    oxid.it cain

    commview get the thirty day trial

    set your home network to internet instead of trusted in zone alarm

    and remember you have to put ur friends names into blocked and not trusted to bridge them host. i can't believe none of you noobs knew that. and i don't care if i get banned for this post because it is about bridging. just trying to help some nazoobs out. but whateva. add me my tag is BaggOskagG. or add my second account. I 2 MUCH LAGG I
     
  15. creaky

    creaky Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2005
    Messages:
    31,683
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    96
    @Bridger12 - no talk of keygens, have treated you to 2days away from AD
     
  16. ianbryant

    ianbryant Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yo whats ure website name and can u tell me what u need to auto team standby.............thank you
     
  17. Tybro9

    Tybro9 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2005
    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    im not too familiar with the whole computer lingo... what is bridge?
     
  18. kingomar

    kingomar Guest

    hey like he said i really want to figure out how to force host cause im tired of these kids cheating me, im really good at halo 2 but its not worth it if i keep getting cheated, im like a good player getting wasted, im not able to show how good i am cause these kids cheat, please someone help me!!!!
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 14, 2006
  19. Bridger12

    Bridger12 Guest

    hey, this is how to bridge host, ask them to go to ipchicken.com and get their ip or just use commview and thne put it into ur zone alarm on trusted and then put ur internet zone security on high. but first make sure they started the party
     
  20. xxparcexx

    xxparcexx Guest

    just send me a friendrequest and ill bridge any1 host

    edited by ddp
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 15, 2006

Share This Page