1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Replay Lite

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by bloomberg, Apr 30, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Evastar

    Evastar Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2008
    Messages:
    1,658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Hi fergus, did you have a nice holiday?

    Celtic is only back too - maybe you ran into each other!
     
  2. fergusrb

    fergusrb Guest

    Thanks for that only looking in from time to time now not really doing much on AD now thanks for the people you sent with repairs they are all sorted now

    How are you doing everything still going well ??
     
  3. Evastar

    Evastar Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2008
    Messages:
    1,658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Grand, replay lite is going fine, got a new computer, that's going good too, nothing much else happening really.

    I think everyone's been away over the last few weeks, site has been fairly quiet except for a few kids asking retarded questions. Still, quiet is good as they say!
     
  4. fergusrb

    fergusrb Guest

    so what is new about the questions LOL

    seem they will never change he he
     
  5. ciariano

    ciariano Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i am livin in ire and i hav a replay lite box
    can some1 please tell me how 2 get channels such as sky1 channel4 and film4 back
     
  6. moggser

    moggser Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2007
    Messages:
    977
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26

    you need to flash it with the right soft ware which you will find in the link under my sig its the 910 beta
     
  7. anto1969

    anto1969 Regular member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2007
    Messages:
    914
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    If you have 9.10 on box like moggser advised, you can do a manual scan as some of these channels changed frequencies, awhile back.
     
    Last edited: Aug 15, 2008
  8. bombidol

    bombidol Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hey can someone link me to where I can get the freq for manually scanning in some of the channels I'm missing after an update?

    Thanks
     
  9. hisss

    hisss Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Is there any way of searching for new channels/any channels I'm missing, without upsetting the position of the rest of my saved channels?
     
  10. Evastar

    Evastar Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2008
    Messages:
    1,658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    yes, if you know what channels you are missing and their frequency, you can do a manual scan on that frequency and they will appear at the end of your channel list.
     
  11. bombidol

    bombidol Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Where can I get a list of channel frequencys?
    Thanks
     
  12. hisss

    hisss Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Cheers!!

    Not 100% sure what channels I'm missing. I know Setanta hasn't scanned through. Just didn't wanna upset the channels I've had set up for while. Seemed to take a lifetime when I initially scanned for all channels a while ago when I first bought the box.
     
  13. gman496

    gman496 Regular member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2007
    Messages:
    887
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    The Dublin channel frequency list has been updated in my Sig.

    Thanks to Anto for the updated information ;-)


    -
     
  14. somedood

    somedood Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i clicked on the instant update button now when i try to put new codes on it my action replay says i have no space left on it but i have noting on it what should i do?
     
  15. creaky

    creaky Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2005
    Messages:
    31,683
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    96
    this is about DVB kit, not Nintendo DS
     
  16. paulyham

    paulyham Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hey lads long time,Does anyone have the "FX" or "FX+1" channels or know where to find them on replay lite,missing alot of family guy cant be having it you know yourself!!..
     
  17. yellowhi

    yellowhi Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi lads,
    Anyone know where I can get the replay lite now? A lot of sites seem to be down that used to sell it, bubblecableboxes.com has is listed but I can't seem to add it to the basket and I was looking on ebay but there's no delivery to Ireland.

    Thanks
     
  18. Evastar

    Evastar Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2008
    Messages:
    1,658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    I'll get someone to private message you.
     
  19. gman496

    gman496 Regular member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2007
    Messages:
    887
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26

    Google iwantabox ;-)
     
  20. gar81

    gar81 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hiya lads, I got 2 replay lites for a mate living in sligo, he said he was on chorus. so i put latest software on them(910) and tried them on my mmds with 6887 symbol rate. and all was fine apart from a little stalling. now he has the boxes and i told him to put in 6875 but no channels were found. so i told him to try 6887 but dont think this will work as it was already set at this symbol rate when he got it. any ideas or does anyone know of people in sligo being able to use these boxes
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page