1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Starview-All channels lost at 1.35pm today

Discussion in 'Digital TV - United States & Canada' started by AbsDigi, Dec 26, 2007.

  1. fergusrb

    fergusrb Guest

    MAIN CODE PAGE IS UPDATED AS FROM NOW PLEASE GO THERE FOR THEM AND DO NOT POST CODES THANKS
     
  2. riobravo

    riobravo Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    where is the main code page
     
  3. mac07

    mac07 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2007
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
  4. keith08

    keith08 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi any one get the new ntl starview codes for ireland went down 2day 30/01/08
     
  5. DesB

    DesB Regular member

    Joined:
    May 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,747
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    The codes are here:
    http://forums.afterdawn.com/thread_view.cfm/531363

    I found they didnt work, however,press the default key under Nagravision, then back up to Nagravision,OK, then INPUT the 01 line first.... and then the 00 line and you should be ok.
     
  6. shellayl

    shellayl Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2007
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hey guys! again thanks a million :)
    keep up the gud work ;)
     
  7. buckymix

    buckymix Guest

  8. dubdave

    dubdave Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Thanks for the codes lads great help
     
  9. sc0user

    sc0user Senior member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    No problem although everyone should update ;) This will be a constant thing I would say.
     
    Last edited: Jan 30, 2008
  10. balcee

    balcee Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2008
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Evening guys, I hope everyone is well. I have The Box with the following firmware.

    THE BOX
    API ver : 4.51e
    Boot ver : 7.0

    I get all the channels so no problems there. I ran another scan with v4.51 and noticed a whole host of new channels being picked up - unfortunately, they all display 'bad or scrambled channel'. My existing channels have remained intact.

    I was just interested to know if there was anything I could do to pick up these new channels. I'm on TW in Birmingham.

    Many thanks in advance.

    Bal
     
  11. sc0user

    sc0user Senior member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
  12. joeskiner

    joeskiner Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    hi, sorry to butt in here .. having a lost channel problem on nthell in galway area. channel 4 and at the races are not being found anymore on freq 314.00 when i done a scan. nthell was down all due to maintanance in our area and when it cam back both of those channels were missing. any ideas anybody? (emu key is on etc..) thanks
     
  13. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,625
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    normally i just factory reset and rescan again and emu to on,channel frequency changes and u lose that channel
     
  14. joeskiner

    joeskiner Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    ya, thats exactly what ive done and i cant get channel 4 and at the races back at all after 3 or 4 attempts. has anyone got any ideas?? people mad to watch the horses here! :(
     
  15. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,625
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    did they come up on list but not viewable,if so u might have to wait for cc to stop work usually 3-4 days and will come back on again same happened in dublin,
     
  16. joeskiner

    joeskiner Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    They were on the list and not viewable before i did the factory reset and re-scanned. I cant pick them up even doing a manual scan on that freq. im missing sky one & two and utv also :( whats the deal with the "cc" i know i should know all this stuff! :D
     
  17. noelyf

    noelyf Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    2,959
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    cc is "cable company". As cactikid said, this happened in Dublin while the cc was carrying out some work. Delete the channels that are not working & do an autoscan, & see if you get them in.
     
    Last edited: Jun 18, 2008

Share This Page